Close Menu

Staff Directory
2020-2021

Administration

Front Office and Student Support Staff

Ms. Stenwall

Confidential Secretary

Ms. Ball

Secretary

Ms. Johnson

Bookkeeper

Ms. Liggio-Miller

Front Desk Receptionist

Ms. Thomas

Front Desk Receptionist

Ms. Frey

Guidance Clerk

Ms. Conway

LEA Clerk

Ms. McInerney

Media Clerk

Ms. Salonius

Media Clerk

Ms. Johnson

School Clerk

Ms. McClung

School Clerk

Ms. Mitchell

Computer Operator Clerk

Ms. Tomei Marques

Computer Operator Clerk

Mr. Sands

Tech Specialist

Mr. Ephraim

Tech Specialist

Ms. Dominguez

Data Operator/Registrar

Ms. Fasula

School Nurse

Ms. Whitchurch

School Nurse

Deputy Van Wagner

Youth Resource Officer

Student Support and School Counselors

Ms. Nimmons

Dean of Students

Mr. Velsor

Dean of Students

School Counselor – Middle School (A – L)

[email protected]

School Counselor –  Elementary School (4-5)

[email protected]

School Counselor –   Elementary School (k-1)

[email protected]

School Counselor – Middle School (M – Z)

[email protected]

School Counselor – Elementary School (2-3)

[email protected]

Ms. Wilson

Testing Coordinator

Language Arts

Mr. Eisweth

Language Arts – 8th Grade

Language Arts – 6th Grade

Language Arts – 7th Grade

Language Arts – 7th Grade

Language Arts – 8th Grade

Language Arts – 7th/8th Grades

Language Arts – 6th Grade

Math

Math – 7th/8th Grades

Math – 7th Grade

Math – 6th Grade

Math – 7th/8th Grades

Math – 7th/8th Grades

Mr. McArthur

Math – 6th Grade

Math – 6th/7th/8th Grades

Math – 6th Grade

Science

Science – 8th Grade

Ms. Brown

Science – 6th Grade

Science – 6th Grade

Science – 7th Grade

Ms. Bentoski

Science – 7th Grade

Science – 8th Grade

Social Studies

Social Studies – 8th

Social Studies – 8th

Social Studies – 7th

Social Studies – 7th

Social Studies – 6th

Social Studies – 6th

Art – Elementary School

ASL Elementary School and Middle School

Technology – Elementary School

Media Specialist – Elementary School

Music – Elementary School

Music Elementary School, Drama – Middle School

Physical Education – Elementary School

Physical Education – Elementary School

S.T.E.A.M. – Elementary School

Ms. Lieffers

Art – Middle school

CS Discoveries – Middle School

ICT – Middle School

ICT – Middle School

STEM – Middle School

Media Specialist – Middle School

Music – Middle School

PE – Middle School

Mr. Mann

PE – Middle School

Mr. Torr

PE – Middle School

Spanish – Middle School

Instructional Support

Ms. Newbold 

Instructional Literacy Coach

Instructional Literacy Coach

Ms. Ellis

Varying Exceptionalities

Varying Exceptionalities

Varying Exceptionalities

Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Stevens

Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Struble

Varying Exceptionalities

Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Zenone

Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Seaman

Gifted Itinerant Consultative

Ms. Aman

Speech Pathologist

Ms. Carrier

Speech Pathologist

Ms. Hotchner

Speech Pathologist  

Ms. Talreja

Speech Pathologist

School Psychologist

Ms. Minter

Mental Health Counselor

Ms. Talbert

Occupational Therapist

Ms. Brandenburg

Physical Therapist

Ms. Cleary

Social Worker

Paraprofessionals

Ms. Byrne

Ms. Colteryahn

Ms. Eckton

Ms. Escalante

Ms. Kinkead

Ms. Lambert

Ms. Mason

Ms. McCartt

Ms. Walzel

Mr. Parsons

Ms. Raya

Ms. Garcia

Ms. Schwartz

Ms. Woolsey

Tutors

Ms. Burke

Ms. Powell

Ms. Benzakour

Ms. Hendricks

Grades K-2

Grades 3-5

MS ELA/SS

MS Math/Science

Custodial Staff

Maintenance Coordinator

Food and Nutrition

Food Service Manager