Close Menu

Staff Directory
2021-2022

Administration

Dr. Joy Reichenberg, Principal

Front Office and Student Support Staff

Ms. Tricia Stenwall

Confidential Secretary

Ms. Laurie Johnson

Bookkeeper

Ms. Christine Liggio-Miller

Front Desk Receptionist

TBA

Front Desk Receptionist

Ms. Sally Frey

Guidance Clerk

TBA

LEA Clerk

Ms. Deanna McInerney

Media Clerk

Ms. Janet Salonius

Media Clerk

Ms. Kathleen McClung

School Clerk

Ms. Jen Mitchell

Data Operator/Registrar

Mr. Jason Sands

Tech Specialist

Ms. Mary Dominguez

Data Operator/Registrar

Ms. Alice Fasula

School Nurse

Ms. Kara Whitchurch

School Nurse

Ms. Audra Wilson

Testing Coordinator

Deputy Cameron Coward

Youth Resource Officer

Student Supports and Services

Mr. Ryan Velsor

Dean of Students

Meet the Counselors – Video

School Counselor – 5th Grade and Middle School (A – L)

[email protected]

School Counselor – 4th Grade and Middle School (M – Z)

[email protected]

School Counselor – Elementary School (K-3)

[email protected]

Third Grade

Ms. Burton

Ms. Shaw  

Ms. Carter

Ms. Mancino

Ms. Morris

Fourth Grade

Ms. Downey

Mr. Arcuri

Ms. Crawford

 

Language Arts

Ms. Nettles                                Language Arts – 7th/8th  

Ms. Leavell                                Language Arts – 6th/7th  

Ms. Youmans                           Language Arts – 6th

Ms. Tarsitano                           Language Arts – 8th

Ms. Fry                                       Language Arts – 7th/8th               

Ms. Boynton                              Language Arts – 7th/IR7th/

Math

Math – 7th/8th Grades

Math – 7th Grade

Math – 7th/8th Grades

Math – 7th/8th Grades

Mr. McArthur

Math – 6th Grade

Science

Science – 8th Grade

Ms. Brown

Science – 6th Grade

Mr. Bench

Science – 6th/7th Grade

Mr. Bavuso

Science – 7th/8th Grade

Science – 8th Grade

Social Studies

Social Studies – 8th grade

Social Studies – 7th grade

Social Studies – 7th grade

Social Studies – 6th grade


Social Studies- 6th/7th grade

Resources/Electives

Art – Elementary School

Ms. Goodwin

ASL Elementary School 

Media Specialist – Elementary School

Ms. Hines

Music Elementary School

Physical Education – Elementary School

S.T.E.A.M. – Elementary School

Art – Middle school

ICT – Middle School

ICT – Middle School

STEM – Middle School

Mr. Matthues

Music – Middle School

Mr. Mann

PE – Middle School

Mr. Torr

PE – Middle School

Spanish – Middle School

Ms. Miller

Instructional Literacy Coach

Ms. Ellis

Varying Exceptionalities

Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Stevens

Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Struble

Varying Exceptionalities

Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Zenone

Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Seaman

Gifted Itinerant Consultative

Ms. Aman

Speech Pathologist

Ms. Hotchner

Speech Pathologist  

School Psychologist

TBD

Mental Health Counselor

Ms. Talbert

Occupational Therapist

Ms. Brandenburg

Physical Therapist

TBD

Social Worker

Paraprofessionals

Ms. Byrne

Ms. Colteryahn

Ms. Kinkhead

Ms. Mason

Ms. Raya

Ms. Garcia

Ms. Woolsey

Ms. Fragiorgi

Ms. Marvel

Ms. Roy

Ms. Johnson

Food and Nutrition

Food Service Manager